2021

COMMITTEES

 

CONTRACTS & FORMS WORK GROUP

Tom Guttilla, Chairman

Barb Bryant

Linda Hamer

Angela Heckman

Bob Huber

Linda Kaszynski

Janelle McCarter

Pat Walters

Christine Schweickert

Larry Windsor

 

EDUCATIONAL/SEMINARS COMMITTEE

Carol Wlodarchak, Chairman

DeAnna Carlson

Bethany Coleman

Penny Decker

Robin Guerrero

Crystal Lilley

Christine Schweickert

 

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY IN HOUSING COMMITTEE

Stan Wolf, Jr., Chairman

Gina Balestri

Beckie Chismarick

Christine Dahm

Dawn Farneti

Linda Hessenberger

Chris Hopps

Cheyenne Khounnha

Christine Schweickert

Saralyn Shetterly

Pat Walters

Carol Wlodarchak

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Christine Schweickert, President

Christine Dahm, President Elect

Brian Phillips, Treasurer

Roxana Noble, Past President

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Brian Phillips, Chairman

Barb Bryant

Christine Dahm

Bob Huber

Janelle McCarter

Pat Walters

 

GOLF OUTING WORK GROUP

Tara Stefanich, Chairman

Barb Bryant

Karen Karpati

Mason Kimberley

Jennie Lamb

Audrey McConville

Lisa Jo Mertel

Brenda Mobley

Ashley Rzasa

Saralyn Shetterly

TJ Templeton

Stephanie Zulkowsky

GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Linda Hamer, Chairman

Barb Bryant

Carrie Cobane

Andrea Greenwalt

Tom Guttilla

Roger Jenisch

Christine Schweickert

Katie Troccoli

Pat Walters

Michael Scobey - GAD (Temporary)

TRAINED MEDIATORS

Illinois REALTORS®

 

LOCK BOX COMMITTEE

Bob Huber, Chairman

Robin Guerrero

Linda Kaszynski

Beth Mulcahy

Christine Schweickert

Katie Troccoli

 

PROGRAM WORK GROUP

Lisa Jo Mertel, Chairman

Beth Coleman

Penny Decker

Jennie Lamb

Crystal Lilley

Brenda Mobley

Christine Schweickert

Brenda Stanfield

Tara Stefanich

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

DeAnna Carlson, Chairman

Kristi Davis

Linda Hamer

Josh Kleckner

Christine Schweickert

Katie Troccoli

Pat Walters

 

RPAC COMMITTEE

Andrea Greenwalt, Chairman

Christine Schweickert, Co-Chair

Dee Barrera

Carrie Cobane

Christine Dahm

Penny Decker

Danielle Jackson

Erin Karlosky

Leticia Kent

Roxana Noble

Katie Troccoli

Michael Scobey- GAD (Temporary)

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Bob Huber, Chairman

Christine Dahm

Beverly Malooley

Christine Schweickert

Katie Troccoli

MEMBER OUTREACH COMMITTEE

           Andrea Greenwalt, Chairman

           Penny Decker

           Wendy Fulmer

           Linda Hamer

           Angie Heckman

           Erin Karlosky

           Bev Malooley

           Kaye Pearson

           Christine Schweickert

           Michael Sullivan

TECHNOLOGY WORK GROUP

            Brian Phillips, Chairman

            Robin Guerrero

            Vincent Jessen

            Leticia Kent

            Mason Kimberley

            Janelle McCarter

            Christine Schweickert

            Michael Sullivan

DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

             Katie Troccoli, Chairman

             DeAnna Carlson

             Andrea Greenwalt

             Robin Guerrero

             Vincent Jessen

             Jose Maldonado

             Christine Schweickert